Please enter product name or model number you want and click OK to get the result!
X
OK

GPON OLT SFP Class C++

Retail price
0.0
Yuan
Market price
0.0
Yuan
Number of views:
604
Product serial number
Category
GPON/EPON
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
Keyword:
GPON/EPON
1
Product description
Parameters

Product Features

  • SFP with SC/PC Connector Transceiver
  • 1490 nm DFB Tx with isolator
  • 1310 nm APD Rx
  • Digital diagnostics SFF-8472 Compliant
  • 2488 Mbps continuous mode Transmission
  • 1244 Mbps Burst mode receiver Data Rate
  • RX Fast Burst Mode Detection
  • Provide fast RSSI function
  • Operation case temperature: 0~70°C or -40~85°C
  • Class C++ link budget
  • Comply with ITU-T G984.2 Amendment 1
  • Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)

Product Application

  •   GPON OLT Class C++
  •   FTTx
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

Product download

Categories:
Product download
File size:
397KB
2022-06-13 17:23:28
Dependent population:
All
Page up
1

Online Consultation

A good business needs more communication, we are totally ready to offer you our help with our professional product knowledge and experience.

Product information

Product serial number
Thumbnail
Name of product
Retail price
Expected unit price
*Order quantity
Operation
Product serial number:
$formItem.imageUrl
GPON OLT SFP Class C++
Retail price: 0.0 Yuan Yuan
* Expected unit price
*Order quantity
-+
Remove

Contact information

Basic information
Method of contact and profession
Company information
Verification Code

Add product X

Product categories:
All products
Selected 0 Each

Related products

There is currently no content to display
Please add data record on website background.
 40G QSFP+  LR4
40G QSFP+ LR4
This product is a parallel 40Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP+) optical module. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP+ full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 40Gb/s on 10km of single mode fiber. 
 50G QSFP28 PAM4 ER4
50G QSFP28 PAM4 ER4
The ZKTEL 50G PAM4 QSFP28 modules offer customers 50Gb/s electrical interface compliant with CEI- 28G-VSR standard for 50GAUI-2 with 2X25Gb/s high speed CML signal and 50Gb/s PAM4 optical interface, up to 40km reach on single mode fiber for 50G ER application.
 400G QSFP-DD LR4
400G QSFP-DD LR4
ZDFH10L-DCL is designed for use in 400 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA, IEEE 802.3bs and 100G Lambda MSA Group 400G-LR4-10.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.
 400G QSFP112 SR4
400G QSFP112 SR4
ZDKAM1K-DCL is designed for use in 400 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 100m of OM4 multi mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP112 MSA and IEEE 802.3db.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.
 10G EPON OLT SFP+
10G EPON OLT SFP+
 10G EPON ONU SFP+
10G EPON ONU SFP+
 XGPON OLT SFP+
XGPON OLT SFP+
 XGSPON E1 OLT SFP+
XGSPON E1 OLT SFP+
 XGSPON N2 OLT SFP+
XGSPON N2 OLT SFP+
 XGPON Combo OLT C+
XGPON Combo OLT C+
 10G SFP+ Tunable 40km
10G SFP+ Tunable 40km
ZKTel’s ZD7L409-DBL is a tunable transceiver module designed for 40 km optical communication applications, and it is compliant to SFP+ MSA standard. This module can convert a 10 Gbps electrical data to 10 Gbps optical signals. Similarly, it a 10 Gbps optical input signal to 10 Gbps serial electrical data. It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.
 10G SFP+ Tunable 80km
10G SFP+ Tunable 80km
ZD7M809-DBL is a tunable transceiver module designed for 80 km optical communication applications, and it is compliant to SFP+ MSA standard. This module can convert a 10 Gbps electrical data to 10 Gbps optical signals. Similarly, it can convert a 10 Gbps optical input signal to 10 Gbps serial electrical data. It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.
 25G SFP28 Tunable 10km
25G SFP28 Tunable 10km
ZKTel’s ZD7L10Q-DBL is a tunable transceiver module designed for 10km optical communication applications, and it is compliant to SFP28 MSA standard. This module can convert a 25Gb/s electrical data to25Gb/s optical signals. Similarly, it a 25Gb/s optical input signal to 25Gb/s serial electrical data. It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.
 1000BASE-T SFP
1000BASE-T SFP
The ZKTel's 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) . They are compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 . The 1000BASE-T physical layer IC (PHY) can be accessed via I2C, allowing access to all PHY settings and features. 
 400G QSFP-DD SR8
400G QSFP-DD SR8
 ZFFAM1L-DCM is a hot-pluggable QSFP-DD transceiver for 400G links over multimode fiber. It is high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect application which operate at 400Gbps up to 70m using OM3 multimode fiber or 100m using OM4 multimode fiber. This module is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 76 pins connector. The optical interface uses MPO connector.
 400G QSFP112 FR4
400G QSFP112 FR4
The 400G QSFP112 FR4 Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data links 106.25 Gbps bit rate per channel with PAM4 modulation format via up to 2km single mode fiber. It is hot pluggable transceiver with QSFP112 package. The module comprises high performance LD PIN DSP etc.
 400G QSFP112 DR4
400G QSFP112 DR4
The 400G QSFP112 DR4 Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data links 106.25 Gbps bit rate per channel with PAM4 modulation format via up to 500m single mode fiber. It is hot pluggable transceiver with QSFP112 package. The module comprises high performance LD PIN DSP etc.
 200G QSFP-DD SR8
200G QSFP-DD SR8
This product is a QSFP-DD Optical transceiver for 8 x25 Gb/s optical links. It operates at 25.78125Gb/s up to 70m over OM3 multimode optical fiber and 100m over OM4 fiber. The optical transmitter portion of the transceiver incorporates two 4 channels VCSEL array, two 4 channels input buffer and laser driver, diagnostic monitors, control and bias blocks. For module control, the control interface incorporates a Two Wire Serial interface of clock and data signals. Diagnostic monitors for VCSEL bias, module temperature, TX power,RX power and supply voltage are implemented and results are available through the Two Wire Serial interface. Alarm and warning thresholds are established for the monitored attributes. Flags are set and interrupts generated when the attributes are outside the thresholds. All flags are latched and will remain set even if the condition initiating the latch clears and operation resumes. The optical output will squelch for loss of input signal unless squelch is disabled.
 200G QSFP56 DR4
200G QSFP56 DR4
ZKTel's 200G QSFP56 DR4 Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data links 53.125 Gbps bit rate per channel with PAM4 modulation format via up to 500m single mode fiber. It is hot pluggable transceiver with QSFP56 package. The module comprises high performance LD PIN DSP etc.
 BoB 10G PON Smart Tester
BoB 10G PON Smart Tester
At present, the amount of ONU, such as GPON, EPON,10G EPON, XGPON1, XGSPON, is increasing. But with the pressure of cost, many companies are switching BoB solutions, namely BOSA on Board solution, which is used to replace the common optical module solutions. Obviously, BoB has a large market and can reduce costs. The most direct advantage is that it doesn’t need to use structural parts, PCB boards, etc.
 100G CFP4 LR4
100G CFP4 LR4
ZKTel's 100G CFP4 LR4 optical Transceiver integrates receiver and transmitter path on one module. In the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed, and passed to four laser drivers. The laser drivers control four EMLs (Electric-absorption Modulated Lasers) with center wavelength of 1296 nm, 1300nm, 1305nm and 1309 nm. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single –mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. In the receive side, the four lanes of optical data streams are optically de-multiplexed by the integrated optical de-multiplexer. Each data stream is recovered by a PIN photo-detector and trans-impedance amplifier, retimed. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption and MDIO management interface.
 UC LWDM 12CH Module
UC LWDM 12CH Module
ZKTel’s 12 CH UC LWDM has a 22.6*18*6.5mm small package size and 2.2 dB low insert loss at industrial temperature range. It adopts Free-Space technology. Inside the device, adjacent signal channels are cascaded by parallel beam instead of the routing fiber, thus the reliability is significantly improved. UC LWDM Mux Demux is usually integrated inside LWDM transceiver for its small footprint and also used 5G fronthaul network where wavelengths are packed tightly together over the O-band, up to 12 wavelengths in 800GHz grid.
 XGSPON  ONU  Triplexer
XGSPON ONU Triplexer
ZKTel’s XGSPON ONU Triplexer Transceiver is designed for XGSPON transmission. The module incorporates a 10Gb/s 1270nm burst-mode transmitter, a 10Gb/s 1577nm continuous-mode receiver and a 1555nm PIN Analog CATV Receiver. They are compliant with the ITU-TG.9807,SFF-8472 and SFF-8472.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.
 GPON ONU Triplexer
GPON ONU Triplexer
ZKTel’s Triplex burst mode ONU transceiver is designed to be compliant with the point to multipoint (P2MP) optical network transmission. It is compliant with ITU-T G.984.5 standard. The module consists of 1310nm un-cool DFB laser, InGaAs/InP APD, Preamplifer, analog PD and WDM filter in a highly-integrated three-wavelength optical sub-assembly, and it receives up to 2.5Gbps of continuous data at 1490nm,and transmits 1.25Gbps of burst-mode data at 1310nm. It also supports third wavelength to receive analog RF video at 1555nm. The optical RF Video receiver consists of a wideband video amplifier that operates from 40MHz to 870MHz and supports up to 110 TV channels.
 XGSPON Combo OLT C+
XGSPON Combo OLT C+
 100G QSFP28 ER4
100G QSFP28 ER4
This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 Lite standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de- multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.
 GPON OLT SFP Class C++
GPON OLT SFP Class C++
 GPON OLT SFP Class C+++
GPON OLT SFP Class C+++
 EPON OLT SFP PX20++
EPON OLT SFP PX20++
 EPON OLT SFP PX20+++
EPON OLT SFP PX20+++
 XGSPON Tri-OSA
XGSPON Tri-OSA
The OSA is used for 1270nm Tx/1577(1575~1580nm) Rx/1550 Rx 9.953Gbps/ 9.953Gb/s/2.5GHz Triplexer Optical Module OSA consists of 1270nm multi-quantum-well structured DFB laser diode, a 1577nmdigital receiver and a 1550nm analog receiver integrated by WDM filters. It is suitable for passive optical network transceiver in ONU equipment of FTTP systems.
 BoB GPON Smart Tester
BoB GPON Smart Tester
At present, the amount of ONU, such as GPON, EPON,10G EPON, XGPON1, XGSPON, is increasing. But with the pressure of cost, many companies are switching BoB solutions, namely BOSA on Board solution, which is used to replace the common optical module solutions. Obviously, BoB has a large market and can reduce costs. The most direct advantage is that it doesn’t need to use structural parts, PCB boards, etc.
 100G BERT
100G BERT
100G BERT is a 4 channel, high speed, high-performance BERT. This BERT support to test four channels at one time, each channel support 10G/25G multi date rate, and have different code types, support the customer setting code types, the output signal amplitude is adjustable, polarity can be reversed freely, support timing and continuous testing mode,equipped with 7 "high definition touch display for easy operation.
 XGSPON ONU SCAPC Pigtail BOSA
XGSPON ONU SCAPC Pigtail BOSA
lThis BOSA is used for 1270nm Tx/1577(1575~1580nm) Rx 9.953Gbps/9.953Gb/s Diplexer Optical Module BOSA consists of 1270 nm multi-quantum-well structured DFB laser diode, a 1577nm digital receiver integrated by a WDM filter. It is suitable for XGSPON ONU transceiver module.
 GPON Tri-OSA
GPON Tri-OSA
The BOSA is used for 1310nm Tx/1490(1480~1500nm) Rx 1.244Gbps/2.488Gb/s/1550nm Analog Rx Triplexer Optical Module OSA consists of 1310 nm multi-quantum-well structured DFB laser diode, a 1490 nm digital receiver and a 1550nm analog receiver integrated by a WDM filter. It is suitable for passive optical network transceiver in ONU equipment of FTTP systems.
 25G BOSA
25G BOSA
25Gb/s modulator integrated DML laser diode module; Built-in TO DFB laser and TO PIN Receiver. Wavelength is Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm.
在线客服
-

客服热线 :

+86-13626888520

TOP

Broaden Your Bandwidth   Expand Your World

Client messages
img

Address: The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang 
Industrial Zone, Shaoxing, Zhejiang Province., 312071 P.R. China

ZKTEL

Service hotline:

Copyright (C)  Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,LTD. 

ZKTEL
ZKTEL
ZKTEL
ZKTEL
ZKTEL

Enterprise Mailbox

mail

Copyright (C)  Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,LTD.  All Rights Reserved.