Please enter product name or model number you want and click OK to get the result!
X
OK

25G LR SFP28 10km

The SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.
Retail price
0.0
Yuan
Market price
0.0
Yuan
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
Keyword:
25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
1
Product description
Parameters

The SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

 

Product Features

 

  • Supports 24.3Gb/s to 26.5Gb/s bit rates
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  • DFB Laser and PIN receiver
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1.2 W
  • Case operating temperature range: Commercial: 0°C to +70°C
  • Case operating temperature range: Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

     

 

Product Applications

 

  • 25G Ethernet
  • CPRI 10
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

Product download

Categories:
Product download
File size:
1.2M
2021-12-23 11:51:49
Dependent population:
All
Page up
1

Online Consultation

A good business needs more communication, we are totally ready to offer you our help with our professional product knowledge and experience.

Product information

Product serial number
Thumbnail
Name of product
Retail price
Expected unit price
*Order quantity
Operation
Product serial number:
$formItem.imageUrl
25G LR SFP28 10km
Retail price: 0.0 Yuan Yuan
* Expected unit price
*Order quantity
-+
Remove

Contact information

Basic information
Method of contact and profession
Company information
Verification Code

Add product X

Product categories:
All products
Selected 0 Each

Related products

There is currently no content to display
Please add data record on website background.
 100G CFP4 LR4
100G CFP4 LR4
ZKTel's 100G CFP4 LR4 optical Transceiver integrates receiver and transmitter path on one module. In the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed, and passed to four laser drivers. The laser drivers control four EMLs (Electric-absorption Modulated Lasers) with center wavelength of 1296 nm, 1300nm, 1305nm and 1309 nm. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single –mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. In the receive side, the four lanes of optical data streams are optically de-multiplexed by the integrated optical de-multiplexer. Each data stream is recovered by a PIN photo-detector and trans-impedance amplifier, retimed. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption and MDIO management interface.
 UC LWDM 12CH Module
UC LWDM 12CH Module
ZKTel’s 12 CH UC LWDM has a 22.6*18*6.5mm small package size and 2.2 dB low insert loss at industrial temperature range. It adopts Free-Space technology. Inside the device, adjacent signal channels are cascaded by parallel beam instead of the routing fiber, thus the reliability is significantly improved. UC LWDM Mux Demux is usually integrated inside LWDM transceiver for its small footprint and also used 5G fronthaul network where wavelengths are packed tightly together over the O-band, up to 12 wavelengths in 800GHz grid.
 XGSPON  ONU  Triplexer
XGSPON ONU Triplexer
ZKTel’s XGSPON ONU Triplexer Transceiver is designed for XGSPON transmission. The module incorporates a 10Gb/s 1270nm burst-mode transmitter, a 10Gb/s 1577nm continuous-mode receiver and a 1555nm PIN Analog CATV Receiver. They are compliant with the ITU-TG.9807,SFF-8472 and SFF-8472.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.
 GPON ONU Triplexer
GPON ONU Triplexer
ZKTel’s Triplex burst mode ONU transceiver is designed to be compliant with the point to multipoint (P2MP) optical network transmission. It is compliant with ITU-T G.984.5 standard. The module consists of 1310nm un-cool DFB laser, InGaAs/InP APD, Preamplifer, analog PD and WDM filter in a highly-integrated three-wavelength optical sub-assembly, and it receives up to 2.5Gbps of continuous data at 1490nm,and transmits 1.25Gbps of burst-mode data at 1310nm. It also supports third wavelength to receive analog RF video at 1555nm. The optical RF Video receiver consists of a wideband video amplifier that operates from 40MHz to 870MHz and supports up to 110 TV channels.
 100G QSFP28 ER4 40km
100G QSFP28 ER4 40km
This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 Lite standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de- multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.
 GPON OLT SFP Class C++
GPON OLT SFP Class C++
 GPON OLT SFP Class C+++
GPON OLT SFP Class C+++
 EPON OLT SFP PX20++
EPON OLT SFP PX20++
 EPON OLT SFP PX20+++
EPON OLT SFP PX20+++
 XGSPON Tri-OSA
XGSPON Tri-OSA
The OSA is used for 1270nm Tx/1577(1575~1580nm) Rx/1550 Rx 9.953Gbps/ 9.953Gb/s/2.5GHz Triplexer Optical Module OSA consists of 1270nm multi-quantum-well structured DFB laser diode, a 1577nmdigital receiver and a 1550nm analog receiver integrated by WDM filters. It is suitable for passive optical network transceiver in ONU equipment of FTTP systems.
 BOB GPON Smart Tester
BOB GPON Smart Tester
At present, the amount of ONU, such as GPON, EPON,10G EPON, XGPON1, XGSPON, is increasing. But with the pressure of cost, many companies are switching BoB solutions, namely BOSA on Board solution, which is used to replace the common optical module solutions. Obviously, BoB has a large market and can reduce costs. The most direct advantage is that it doesn’t need to use structural parts, PCB boards, etc.
 100G BERT
100G BERT
100G BERT is a 4 channel, high speed, high-performance BERT. This BERT support to test four channels at one time, each channel support 10G/25G multi date rate, and have different code types, support the customer setting code types, the output signal amplitude is adjustable, polarity can be reversed freely, support timing and continuous testing mode,equipped with 7 "high definition touch display for easy operation.
 XGSPON ONU SCAPC Pigtail BOSA
XGSPON ONU SCAPC Pigtail BOSA
lThis BOSA is used for 1270nm Tx/1577(1575~1580nm) Rx 9.953Gbps/9.953Gb/s Diplexer Optical Module BOSA consists of 1270 nm multi-quantum-well structured DFB laser diode, a 1577nm digital receiver integrated by a WDM filter. It is suitable for XGSPON ONU transceiver module.
 GPON Tri-OSA
GPON Tri-OSA
The BOSA is used for 1310nm Tx/1490(1480~1500nm) Rx 1.244Gbps/2.488Gb/s/1550nm Analog Rx Triplexer Optical Module OSA consists of 1310 nm multi-quantum-well structured DFB laser diode, a 1490 nm digital receiver and a 1550nm analog receiver integrated by a WDM filter. It is suitable for passive optical network transceiver in ONU equipment of FTTP systems.
 25G BOSA
25G BOSA
25Gb/s modulator integrated DML laser diode module; Built-in TO DFB laser and TO PIN Receiver. Wavelength is Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm.
 25G 1310nm DFB LC TOSA
25G 1310nm DFB LC TOSA
The TOSA is a 25Gb/s, 1310nm transmit optical sub-assembly, for 25G LR, consisting of high reliability and performance DFB lasers. The TOSA is intended for SFP28 modules, for 5G wireless 10km application.
 25G LC ROSA
25G LC ROSA
The ROSA is a 25Gb/s, InGaAs PIN Detector and TIA inside, for 25G LR. Consisting of high reliability and performance TIA &PD chip. The ROSA is intended for SFP28 modules, for High speed Telecom and Datacom application.
 10G Copper SFP
10G Copper SFP
The ZKTel ‘s 10GBASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are based on the SFP+ Multi Source Agreement (MSA) . They are compatible with the 10Gigabit Ethernet and 10GBASE-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 . The 10GBASE-T physical layer IC (PHY) can be accessed via I2C, allowing access to all PHY settings and features.
 100G CFP2 LR4
100G CFP2 LR4
The ZKTel 100 G CFP2 LR4 Optical Transceiver is a full duplex, photonic-integrated optic transceiver that provides a high-speed link at aggregated data rate of either 103.125 Gbps or 111.81 Gbps over up to 10 km of SMF28. The module complies with the CFP MSA CFP2 Hardware Specification Rev. 0.0, IEEE802.3-2012 Clause 88 and ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02.
 100G CFP LR4
100G CFP LR4
The ZKTel 100 G CFP LR4 Optical Transceiver is a full duplex, photonic-integrated optic transceiver that provides a high-speed link at aggregated data rate of either 103.125 Gbps or 111.81 Gbps over up to 10 km of SMF28. The module complies with the CFP MSA CFP2 Hardware Specification Rev. 0.0, IEEE802.3-2012 Clause 88 and ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02.
 SFP 1.25G 500m
SFP 1.25G 500m
The products are compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. The Digital Diagnostic Monitoring functions as described in SFF-8472 are provided via an I2C serial interface.
 SFP 1.25G 100km
SFP 1.25G 100km
The products are compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. The Digital Diagnostic Monitoring functions as described in SFF-8472 are provided via an I2C serial interface.
 SFP 1.25G 10km
SFP 1.25G 10km
The products are compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. The Digital Diagnostic Monitoring functions as described in SFF-8472 are provided via an I2C serial interface.
 BIDI SFP 1.25G 120km
BIDI SFP 1.25G 120km
ZKTel SFP-GE-BX SFP transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1490nm DFB laser (the 1550nm DFB laser) and the APD/TIA. The module data link up to 10km in 9/125um Single-mode fiber.
 BIDI SFP 1.25G 40km
BIDI SFP 1.25G 40km
ZKTel SFP-GE-BX SFP transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1310nm DFB laser (the 1550nm DFB laser) and the PIN/TIA. The module data link up to 10km in 9/125um Single-mode fiber.
 BIDI SFP 1.25G 10km
BIDI SFP 1.25G 10km
ZKTel SFP-GE-BX SFP transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1310nm FP laser (the 1550nm DFB laser) and the PIN/TIA. The module data link up to 10km in 9/125um Single-mode fiber.
 200G QSFP+ SR4
200G QSFP+ SR4
ZKTel's 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive serial optical data links up to 50 Gb/s data rate (per channel) by PAM4 modulation format over multi-mode fiber. It is a small-form- factor hot pluggable transceiver module integrated with the high performance VCSEL laser and high sensitivity PIN receiver.
 200G QSFP+ FR4
200G QSFP+ FR4
ZKTel's 200G QSFP56 FR4 Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data links 50 Gb/s bit rate per channel with PAM4 modulation format via up to 2km single mode fiber. It is hot pluggable transceiver with QSFP56 package. The module comprises high performance LD PIN DSP etc.
 10G SFP+ ZR
10G SFP+ ZR
ZKTel's ZD7G809-DxL optical transceivers are designed for 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for data communications with single mode fiber (SMF). The transceiver can support 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and storage applications.
 10G SFP+ SR
10G SFP+ SR
ZKTel's ZD7AM39-DCL optical transceivers are designed for 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for data communications with multimode fiber (MMF). The transceiver can support 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and storage applications.
 10G SFP+ LR
10G SFP+ LR
ZKTel's ZD7D109-DxL optical transceivers are designed for 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for telecom and datacom with single mode fiber (SMF). The transceiver can support 1.063Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication.
 10G SFP+ ER
10G SFP+ ER
ZKTel's ZD7E409-DCL optical transceivers are designed for 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for data communications with single mode fiber (SMF). The transceiver can support 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and storage applications.
 10G XFP ZR
10G XFP ZR
ZKTel's ZD6G809-DCL Small Form Factor 10G (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current. XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet.10GBASE-ZR/ZW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel 80KM. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.
 10G XFP SR
10G XFP SR
The ZD6AM39-DxL is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It offers previously unavailable system cost, upgrade, and reliability benefits by virtue of being hot-pluggable.
 10G XFP LR
10G XFP LR
The ZD6D109-DxL is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It offers previously unavailable system cost, upgrade, and reliability benefits by virtue of being hot-pluggable.
 10G XFP ER
10G XFP ER
ZKTel's ZD6E409-DCL Small Form Factor 10G (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current. XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet.10GBASE-ER/EW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel 40KM. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.
在线客服
-

客服热线 :

+86-13626888520

TOP

Broaden Your Bandwidth   Expand Your World

Client messages
img

Address: The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang 
Industrial Zone, Shaoxing, Zhejiang Province., 312071 P.R. China

ZKTEL

Service hotline:

Copyright (C)  Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,LTD. 

ZKTEL
ZKTEL
ZKTEL
ZKTEL
ZKTEL

Enterprise Mailbox

mail

Copyright (C)  Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,LTD.  All Rights Reserved.