Please enter product name or model number you want and click OK to get the result!
X
OK
/
/
/
100G/200G/400G Transceivers

our Products

PRODUCTS

zktel

100G/200G/400G Transceivers

100G CFP4 LR4
ZKTel's 100G CFP4 LR4 optical Transceiver integrates receiver and transmitter path on one module. In the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed, and passed to four laser drivers. The laser drivers control four EMLs (Electric-absorption Modulated Lasers) with center wavelength of 1296 nm, 1300nm, 1305nm and 1309 nm. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single –mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. In the receive side, the four lanes of optical data streams are optically de-multiplexed by the integrated optical de-multiplexer. Each data stream is recovered by a PIN photo-detector and trans-impedance amplifier, retimed. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption and MDIO management interface.
View more 白箭头 黑箭头
100G QSFP28 ER4 40km
This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 Lite standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de- multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.
View more 白箭头 黑箭头
100G CFP2 LR4
The ZKTel 100 G CFP2 LR4 Optical Transceiver is a full duplex, photonic-integrated optic transceiver that provides a high-speed link at aggregated data rate of either 103.125 Gbps or 111.81 Gbps over up to 10 km of SMF28. The module complies with the CFP MSA CFP2 Hardware Specification Rev. 0.0, IEEE802.3-2012 Clause 88 and ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02.
View more 白箭头 黑箭头
100G CFP LR4
The ZKTel 100 G CFP LR4 Optical Transceiver is a full duplex, photonic-integrated optic transceiver that provides a high-speed link at aggregated data rate of either 103.125 Gbps or 111.81 Gbps over up to 10 km of SMF28. The module complies with the CFP MSA CFP2 Hardware Specification Rev. 0.0, IEEE802.3-2012 Clause 88 and ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02.
View more 白箭头 黑箭头
200G QSFP+ SR4
ZKTel's 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive serial optical data links up to 50 Gb/s data rate (per channel) by PAM4 modulation format over multi-mode fiber. It is a small-form- factor hot pluggable transceiver module integrated with the high performance VCSEL laser and high sensitivity PIN receiver.
View more 白箭头 黑箭头
200G QSFP+ FR4
ZKTel's 200G QSFP56 FR4 Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data links 50 Gb/s bit rate per channel with PAM4 modulation format via up to 2km single mode fiber. It is hot pluggable transceiver with QSFP56 package. The module comprises high performance LD PIN DSP etc.
View more 白箭头 黑箭头
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km
The QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 2km over single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths at 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.
View more 白箭头 黑箭头
100G QSFP28 LR4 10km
The QSFP28 module provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over a standard pair of single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. Taking COB+PCBA integrated design, it has mature packaging process during automated production.
View more 白箭头 黑箭头
100G SR4 QSFP28 100m
The QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector.
View more 白箭头 黑箭头
400G DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 500m
QSFP-DD 400GBASE-DR4 silicon photonics transceiver is based on a new state-of-the-art silicon photonics (SiPh) platform. It uses SiPh chips that integrate a number of active and passive optoelectronic components, 3D packaging technology and industry-leading 7nm DSP chips. It is a cost-effective and lower power consumption solution for 400GBASE data center.
View more 白箭头 黑箭头
上一页
1
在线客服
-

客服热线 :

+86-13626888520

TOP

Broaden Your Bandwidth   Expand Your World

Client messages
img

Address: The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang 
Industrial Zone, Shaoxing, Zhejiang Province., 312071 P.R. China

ZKTEL

Service hotline:

Copyright (C)  Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,LTD. 

ZKTEL
ZKTEL
ZKTEL
ZKTEL
ZKTEL

Enterprise Mailbox

mail

Copyright (C)  Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,LTD.  All Rights Reserved.