Please enter product name or model number you want and click OK to get the result!
X
OK
/
/
/
ZKTel launches 100G QSFP28 ER4 optical module series

ZKTel launches 100G QSFP28 ER4 optical module series

  • Time of issue:2020/11/23

(Summary description)ZKTel’s ZDQS40J-DCL module is designed for 40km optical communication applications.

ZKTel launches 100G QSFP28 ER4 optical module series

(Summary description)ZKTel’s ZDQS40J-DCL module is designed for 40km optical communication applications.

  • Categories:Company News
  • Author:
  • Origin:
  • Time of issue:2020-11-23 10:42
  • Views:
Information

ZKTel’s ZDQS40J-DCL module is designed for 40km optical communication applications. This module contains 4-lane optical transmitter, 4-lane optical receiver and module management block including 2 wire serial interface. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector.

 

100G QSFP28 ER4 optical modules are widely used in data center 100G Ethernet (100GBASE-ER4). The 100G QSFP28 ER4 optical modules provided by ZKTel are compatible with switches from brands such as Huawei, ZTE, Dell, and Cisco.

Take Huawei CE8861 switch as an example. The CE8861 switch is mainly used in data centers and high-end campuses. It has high-density 400GE/200GE/100GE/40GE/25GE/10GE ports, which can be matched with QSFP-100G-ER4 optical modules and OS2 jumpers to help Enterprises and operators build a data center network platform for the cloud computing era.

 

 

The 100G QSFP28 ER4 optical module of Zhongke Communication has the characteristics of high receiving sensitivity, low power consumption, high reliability, etc., which can help users avoid repeating optical amplifier equipment, thereby reducing operating costs and providing a long distance between 100GE ports between computer rooms. The application provides a low-cost solution.

Scan the QR code to read on your phone

Relevant news

标题:

在线客服
-

客服热线 :

+86-13626888520

TOP

Broaden Your Bandwidth   Expand Your World

Client messages
img

Address: The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang 
Industrial Zone, Shaoxing, Zhejiang Province., 312071 P.R. China

ZKTEL

Service hotline:

Copyright (C)  Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,LTD. 

ZKTEL
ZKTEL
ZKTEL
ZKTEL
ZKTEL

Enterprise Mailbox

mail

Copyright (C)  Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,LTD.  All Rights Reserved.